Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School  Logo
Bell Schedule Food Services, Health Services & Transportation Principal's Letter & Frequently Asked Questions Kids Corner PE Wear & Planners Safety Spirit Wear Student Handbook Yearbook Technology Handbook
Back to School Night Presentation English Learner Advisory Committee (ELAC) School Accountability Report Card (SARC) School Site Council (SSC) Single Plan for Student Achievement (SPSA)
8th Grade Promotion & End of the Year Activities Awards Calendars KDOG News In the News "We Are McCaffrey" by Juliet Rodriguez
McCaffrey BFLC
Directory of McCaffrey Programs McCaffrey Middle School Players Students Visit Washington, D.C. Music Basketball Color Guard Cross Country Soccer Softball
Directory of McCaffrey Partners General Mills' Box Tops for Education Raley's Extra Credit Target's Take Charge of Education Youth Development Network (YDN)
Contact McCaffrey Administration & Support Staff Teachers

Teachers

Phone (209) 745-5462

 

Grade Email Teacher Website Extension
7th Language Arts Betsy Quenga   1406
7th Language Arts Gloria Whited   1405
7th Language Arts Adam Thomas   1802
7th Language Arts Jennifer Waters   1408
7th Math Jason Eres Teacher Website 1805
7th Math Annette Pfeiffer   1806
7th Math Kathy Lucchesi   1704
7th Science Melissa Leary   1608
7th Science Nina McGroarty   1606
7th Science Michel Perez   1604
7th Social Studies Christina Ceccarelli   1705
7th Social Studies Jennifer Provost   1804
7th Social Studies Brett Larson   1404
8th Language Arts Ari Colondres   1402
8th Language Arts Megan Taylor   1903
8th Language Arts Megan Haas   1902
8th Language Arts Leann Salamy   1910
8th Math Dan Kearney   1401
8th Math Monica Klepic   1703
8th Math Erika Signey   1808
8th Science Lori Corona Teacher Website 1605
8th Science Lisa Hegdahl Teacher Website 1601
8th Science DeAnna Mino   1602
8th Social Studies Christina Lawrie Teacher Website 1708
8th Social Studies Kari Montgomery   1701
8th Social Studies Joanna Nelson   1707
7th/8th AVID-Social Studies Juan Mejia   1904
Sp. Ed Sonja Behler   1530
Sp. Ed Laura Christopherson   1438
Sp. Ed Heidi Freedman   1531
Sp. Ed Emily Dermon   1520
Sp. Ed Ryan Montgomery   1907
Sp. Ed Gay Sherry   1532
Sp. Ed Cozann Newbold   1912
Band Nancy Severin   1429
Choir Arianne Aguilera Teacher Website 1428
Curriculum Coach Kelly Vlcek   1215
Leadership Brian Meddings   1911
Technology Karen Albert   1360
Technology Pat Solda   1801
PE Courtney Carillo   2020
PE Kelly Ernst   2020
PE Terry Glenn   2010
PE Karen Munch Teacher Website 2020
PE Brian Meddings   2010
PE Heather Nelson   2020
PE Jim Vlcek   2010